Home - Products-Fiber Optic Connectivity-Fiber Optic Connectors-LC Connector

LC Connector

share:

Description Contact Us

LC Connector


Application:

1. CATV
2. Telecom Network
3. Metro
4. Multimedia
5. Data processing
6. Premise installation
7. Gigabit Ethernet


Characteristics:

1. Low insertion Loss and Back reflection loss
2. RJ-45 style interface-
3. Polarized and color coded (TIA568-A&ISO 11801)
4. UL-rated plastic housing and boot
5. Compact, pull-proof design
6. Behind-the-Wall style short connector


SPECIFICATIONS 

Single mode Multimode 
Insertion Loss <0.10dB <0.20dB 
Return Loss ≥55dB(PC) ≥65dB(APC) ≥35dB 
 Ferrule materialceramicceramic
Durability <0.2dB typical change,500 matings 
Operating Temperature -40 to +150℃ -40 to +150℃ 
Ferrule Hole Sizes 125.0+1/-0um,Conentricity:≤1um 127um,Conectricity:≤3um 
125.5+1/-0um,Conentricity:≤1um 
126.0+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um 

Ordering Information

Fiber Count: 1F, 2F

Boot size: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Boot color: Blue,Whitel, Black

Contact Us

GET IN TOUCH AND REQUEST A QUOTE

Subscribe our newsletter

Please Subscribe our news letter and get update.