Your Position : home >Products > Fiber Optic Cable System > Indoor Fiber Optical Cable

< >

144-fiber Dry Structure Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, with 3.0mm subunit

Application:
1, Used in indoor cabling, especially used as distribution cable;
2, Used as interconnect lines of equipments, and used in optical connections in optical communication equipment rooms and distribution frames;
3, Used in pigtails and patch cords.
Characteristics:
1, Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;
2, Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;
3, The mechanical characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;
4, Soft, flexible, easy to splice, and with big capacity data transmission;
5, Meet various requirements of market and clients.

Profile View

144-fiber Dry Structure Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, with 3.0mm subunit



Fiber Parameters

No.

Items

unit

Performance Specification

 

 

 

  OM4

1

Core diameter

μm

50±2.5

2

Cladding Diameter

μm

125±1.0

3

Core non-circularity

%

≤6.0

4

Cladding non-circularity

%

≤2.0

5

Core-cladding concentricity

μm

≤1.0

6

Coating Diameter

μm

245±10

7

Cladding -coating concentricity

μm

≤12.5

8

Effective Bandwidth(min.)

850nm

MHz.km

4700

 

 

1300nm

MHz.km

500

9

Attenuation(max.)

850nm

dB/km

3.5

 

 

1300nm

 

1.5

Cable Parameters

Items

Specifications

Fiber Count

144

Colored Coating Fiber

  Dimension

250±15μm

 

Color

BlueOrangeGreenBrownGray

WhiteRedBlackYellowPurple

PinkAqua

Cable Subunit

  Dimension

2.9±0.1mm

 

Material

PVC

 

Color

Aqua

 

Strength Member

Kevlar

 

Printing Marks

1〉~〈12

Central Strength Member

FRP

Outer Jacket

Dimension

17.5±0.5mm

 

Material

PVC

 

Color

Aqua

Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics

Items

Unite

Specifications

TensionLong Term

N

500

TensionShort Term

N

1200

CrushLong Term

N/10cm

300

CrushShort Term

N/10cm

1000

Min. Bend RadiusDynamic

mm

20D

Min. Bend RadiusStatic

mm

10D

Installation Temperature

-10+60

Operating Temperature

-20+60

Storage Temperature

-20+60

Ordering Choice

  • Fiber type: SM 9/125, MM 50/125, 62.5/125 or OM3/OM4
  • Fiber Count: 1~144C
  • Sheath Material: PVC, LSZH
  • Sheath Color: Yellow, Orange, Aqua or Customized 




WIRENET TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
INTEGRITY WIN-WIN RESPECTS
Sincerely treat every customer,every colleague
Contact us
Add:3rd Floor,C Buliding,Weiyulong lndustry Park,No.16 Xuegang North Road Bantian Street,Longgang District,Shenzhen,China
Tel:86-755-28461866
Fax:86-755-28461866
Cell:86-13603083476