Your Position : home >Products > Fiber Optic Cable System > Indoor Fiber Optical Cable

< >

3.0mm Dry Structure Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

Application:
1, Used in indoor cabling, especially used as distribution cable;
2, Used as interconnect lines of equipments, and used in optical connections in optical communication equipment rooms and distribution frames;
3, Used in pigtails and patch cords.
Characteristics:
1, Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;
2, Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;
3, The mechanical characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;
4, Soft, flexible, easy to splice, and with big capacity data transmission;
5, Meet various requirements of market and clients.

The 3.0mm Dry Structure Cable Mainly used to make MPO(MTP)-MPO(MTP)/LC/SC/FC Multi Fiber Patchcord

3.0mm Dry Structure Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Parameters

Cable Parameters

Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics

Ordering Information

Fiber type: SM 9/125, MM 50/125, 62.5/125 or OM3/OM4

Fiber Count: 1~12C

Sheath Material: PVC, LSZH

Sheath Color: Yellow, Orange, Aqua or Customized 

WIRENET TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
INTEGRITY WIN-WIN RESPECTS
Sincerely treat every customer,every colleague
Contact us
Add:3rd Floor,C Buliding,Weiyulong lndustry Park,No.16 Xuegang North Road Bantian Street,Longgang District,Shenzhen,China
Tel:86-755-28461866
Fax:86-755-28461866
Cell:86-13603083476