Your Position : home >Products > Fiber Optic Polishing Machine > IL&RL Testing Machine

< >

Insertion Loss Tester with Singlemode Light Source

Application:
1. It is a high performance loss test station that is designed specially for Optical Passive Components production Test and Lab Test.
2. It combines three different working modes as a return loss meter, optical power and loss meter and a stable laser source in one test station.
Characteristics:
1. "Outstanding measurement accuracy and repeatability
2. "Automatic wavelength setting with synchronization
3. "Dustproof and active Optical Interfaces, easy removal for clean and replacement

How to test the IL(insertion loss) of the fiber patch cord, use the IL&RL test machine!!!

Click below to learn more

Description

"Outstanding measurement accuracy and repeatability

With built-in optical isolators in the lasers, with the most advanced microelectronics technology and high quality optical devices, and incorporated well-designed built-in software, to ensure the test station has a high stable output power, quick testing speed and wide measurement range."  
"Automatic wavelength setting with synchronization

"Dustproof and active Optical Interfaces, easy removal for clean and replacement 

Active interface be used in both laser source and power meter, easy to remove to clean Optical interface adaptors and photo detector or replace other types adaptors, such as FC/SC/ST/2.5mm universal/1.25mm universal/MT-RJ etc. so that to be used in various types patch cords. " 

 Insertion Loss Tester with Singlemode Light Source

Specification

Optical Return Loss Test

Wavelength 
1310/1550nm
Optic Connector 
FC/APC
Return Loss measurement Range
0~75dB
Calibrated wavelength
1310/1550nm
Output Stability of laser source
0.05dB(1 hour@250C) 
Measurement accuracy
0.25dB 
Resolution
0.01dB
Optical Insertion Loss Test 

Wavelength Range
800~1700nm
Calibrated wavelength 
850/1300/1310/1550nm
Optic Connector(Power Meter)
Interchangeable FC/SC/ST Universal 2.5mm /1.25mm adaptors 
photo detector
InGaAs
Display modes 
dBm/dB/xW 
Measurement range 
+3~-80dBm
Resolution 
Non-linear 0.01dB ;Linear:0.001nw/?W/mW 
Testing Modes 
Linearity/Non-Linearity
Measurement accuracy
0. 25dB 
Other Specifications

Comminicating Port
USB 
ower Supply  
AC 170-260V
Operation Temperature 
-5°C+40°C
Dimensions 
260X265X140mm 
Weight 
3.5kg 

WIRENET TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
INTEGRITY WIN-WIN RESPECTS
Sincerely treat every customer,every colleague
Contact us
Add:3rd Floor,C Buliding,Weiyulong lndustry Park,No.16 Xuegang North Road Bantian Street,Longgang District,Shenzhen,China
Tel:86-755-28461866
Fax:86-755-28461866
Cell:86-13603083476