Your Position : home >Products > Fiber Cable Distribution System > Fiber Optic Connector

< >

SC Connector

Application:
1,CATV
2,Telecom Network
3,Metro
4,Multimedia
5,Data processing
6,Premise installation
7,Gigabit Ethernet
Characteristics:
1,Low insertion Loss and Back reflection loss
2,RJ-45 style interface-
3,Polarized and color coded (TIA568-A&ISO 11801)
4,UL-rated plastic housing and boot
5,Compact, pull-proof design
6,Behind-the-Wall style short connector

SPECIFICATIONS

 Items

Single mode

Multimode

PC

UPC

APC

62.5/125

50/125

50/125 10G

Insertion Loss

<0.2dB

<0.3dB

Return Loss

≥45dB

≥50dB

≥60dB

            ≥35dB

Durability

<0.1dB typical change,500 matings

ferrule

ceramic ferrule 

Operating Temperature

-40 to +75

-40 to +75

Ferrule Hole Sizes

125.0+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um

125um,Conectricity:1≤3um

125.3+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um

127um,Conectricity:1≤3um

125.5+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um

128um,Conectricity:1≤3um

126.0+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um

 

Ordering Information

Fiber Count: 1F, 2F

Boot size: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Boot color: Blue,Whitel, Black


SC Connector

WIRENET TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
INTEGRITY WIN-WIN RESPECTS
Sincerely treat every customer,every colleague
Contact us
Add:3rd Floor,C Buliding,Weiyulong lndustry Park,No.16 Xuegang North Road Bantian Street,Longgang District,Shenzhen,China
Tel:86-755-28461866
Fax:86-755-28461866
Cell:86-13603083476