Your Position : home >Products > Fiber Cable Distribution System > Fiber Optic Attenuator

< >

Pulg-in type Fiber Optic Attenuator LC/FC/ST/SC

Application:
1, CATA
2, Telecom Network
3, Metro
4, Multimedia
5, Data processing
6, Premise installation
7, Gigabit Ethernet
Characteristics:
1, Plug-in type
2, Low insertion loss
3, High return loss

Attenuator with Connector head SC/ST/FC/LC

Description

The attenuator is an electronic component that provides attenuation and is widely used in electronic equipment.

Its main uses are: (1) adjusting the size of the signal in the circuit; (2) in the comparison method, it can be used for direct reading (3) to improve the impedance matching, if some of the circuit requires a relatively stable load impedance, you can in this circuit and the actual load impedance between the insertion of an attenuator, can buffer the impedance changes.

Specification

Operating Wavelength
SM: 1200—1600nm or 1310nm, 1550nm
Return Loss
Less than 50 dB (SPC)
Less than 55 dB (UPC)
Less than 65 dB (APC)
Attenuation Accuracy
+/-0.5 (1-10)
+/-1.0 (11-30)
Polarization Dependent Loss
Less than 0.2dB
Maximum Optical Input Power
200mW
Operating Temp. Range
 -40 ~ +80°C
Ordering Choice

Connector type: SC,FC,ST,LC,MU

Type: UPA,APC

Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 1310/1550nm

Attenuation Level: 1,2,3,4,5,6,...25dB

Housing type: Plastic, Metal


WIRENET TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
INTEGRITY WIN-WIN RESPECTS
Sincerely treat every customer,every colleague
Contact us
Add:3rd Floor,C Buliding,Weiyulong lndustry Park,No.16 Xuegang North Road Bantian Street,Longgang District,Shenzhen,China
Tel:86-755-28461866
Fax:86-755-28461866
Cell:86-13603083476