Your Position : home >Products > Fiber Cable Distribution System > Fiber Optic Adapter > Male to Femal Hybrid Adapter

< >

Simplex LC (Male)-SC/FC/ST(Female) Hybrid Adapter

Application:
1, CATV;
2,Telecommunication Networks;
3, Test equipment; Metro;
4, Local Area networks;
5, Data processing networks;
Characteristics:
1. Compact design
2. High precision alignment
3. Low insertion and return loss and back reflection
4. Choice of metal or plastic housing, zirconia split sleeves

Description

The LC Male to FC/SC/ST Female hybrid adapter shall be a mating sleeves. That is designed for connecting FC/SC/ST connector into a Female port, at the same time to connect LC ferrule to a LC adapter sleeves.

Specification

Insertion loss

Typical

0.2dB

Maximum

0.3dB

Durability

0.2dB typical change,1000 mating

Sleeve withdraw force SC side

2 – 6 N

Sleeve withdraw force LC side

1 – 3 N

Operating Temperature

-25 ~ +70°C

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85°C

Ordering Tips

Fiber Count: 1F and 2F

Female side: FC/SC/ST

Male side: LC

Male side housing color: Blue, Green, Beige, Aqua

Male side polishing way: UPC.APC

Male side fiber: SM 9/125, MM 50/125, 62.5/125, OM3-300, OM4-550

Insertion Loss: <0.2dB

Simplex LC (Male)-SC/FC/ST(Female) Hybrid Adapter

WIRENET TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
INTEGRITY WIN-WIN RESPECTS
Sincerely treat every customer,every colleague
Contact us
Add:3rd Floor,C Buliding,Weiyulong lndustry Park,No.16 Xuegang North Road Bantian Street,Longgang District,Shenzhen,China
Tel:86-755-28461866
Fax:86-755-28461866
Cell:86-13603083476