Your Position : home >Products > Fiber Cable Distribution System > Fiber Optic Adapter > Male to Femal Hybrid Adapter

< >

SC/FC/ST Male to Female Hybrid Adapter

Application:
1, CATV;
2,Telecommunication Networks;
3, Test equipment; Metro;
4, Local Area networks;
5, Data processing networks;
Characteristics:
1. Compact design
2. High precision alignment
3. Low insertion and return loss and back reflection
4. Choice of metal or plastic housing, zirconia split sleeves

Description

The Male to Female hybrid adapter shall be a mating sleeves. That is designed for connecting together FC/SC/ST male connector to a ferrule port.

Specification

Insertion loss

Typical

0.2dB

Maximum

0.3dB

Durability

0.2dB typical change,1000 mating

Sleeve withdraw force SC side

2 – 6 N

Sleeve withdraw force LC side

1 – 3 N

Operating Temperature

-25 ~ +70°C

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85°C

Ordering Tips

Fiber Count: 1F and 2F

Female side: FC/SC/ST

Male side: FC/SC/ST

Male side housing color: Metal or Platic

Male side polishing way: UPC.APC

Male side fiber: SM 9/125, MM 50/125, 62.5/125, OM3-300, OM4-550

Insertion Loss: <0.2dB

SC/FC/ST Male to Female Hybrid AdapterSC/FC/ST Male to Female Hybrid Adapter

WIRENET TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
INTEGRITY WIN-WIN RESPECTS
Sincerely treat every customer,every colleague
Contact us
Add:3rd Floor,C Buliding,Weiyulong lndustry Park,No.16 Xuegang North Road Bantian Street,Longgang District,Shenzhen,China
Tel:86-755-28461866
Fax:86-755-28461866
Cell:86-13603083476