Your Position : home >Products > Fiber Cable Distribution System > Fiber Optic Adapter > Female to Female Hybrid Adapter

< >

LC-SC/FC/ST Female to Female Adapter

Application:
1, CATV;
2,Telecommunication Networks;
3, Test equipment; Metro;
4, Local Area networks;
5, Data processing networks;
Characteristics:
1. Compact design
2. High precision alignment
3. Low insertion and return loss and back reflection
4. Choice of metal or plastic housing, zirconia split sleeves

Description

This specification concerns the requirement of the LC-SC,LC-FC,LC-ST hybrid duplex adapter with rectangular flange for Singlemode and Multimode applications

The LC-SC,LC-FC,LC-ST hybrid duplex adapter is available for PC and APC applications with plain or thread rivets. The adapter can be supplied with mount plate on SC side or without mount plate. 

Drawing

LC-SC/FC/ST Female to Female Adapter Application


Specification

Insertion loss

Typical

0.2dB

Maximum

0.3dB

Durability

0.2dB typical change,1000 mating

Sleeve withdraw force SC side

2 – 6 N

Sleeve withdraw force LC side

1 – 3 N

Operating Temperature

-25 ~ +70°C

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85°C

Ordering Information

Housing color: Metal

Sleeve: ceramic sleeve;

Channel: DUPLEX

Flange : With flange

WIRENET TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
INTEGRITY WIN-WIN RESPECTS
Sincerely treat every customer,every colleague
Contact us
Add:3rd Floor,C Buliding,Weiyulong lndustry Park,No.16 Xuegang North Road Bantian Street,Longgang District,Shenzhen,China
Tel:86-755-28461866
Fax:86-755-28461866
Cell:86-13603083476