Your Position : home >Products > Fiber Cable Distribution System > Fiber Optic Adapter > Standard Adapter

< >

LC Adapter

Application:
1. CATV; Telecommunication networks;
2. Test equipment; Metro;
3. Local Area networks; Data processing networks;
Characteristics:
1. Small Form Factor – with a footprint of SC simplex adapter
2. Conform to ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-C.3 standard specifications and FOCIS5
3. Senior / Junior type ?
4. High performance Single-Mode and Multi-Mode adapters ?
5. High system durability, stability and repeatability

Specification:

Insertion loss

Typical

0.1dB

Maximum

0.2dB

Durability

0.2dB typical change,1000 mating

Sleeve pull force

0.1-0.3kg

Operating Temperature

-40 to +85

Ordering Choices

Housing color: Beige/Blue/Green/Aqua/ Purple/Metal

Sleeve: ceramic sleeve;

Channel: 1core/2core/4core

Application: LC/PC  LC/APC

Flange : With flange/Without flange

Body: two body/ one body

Material:PEI/PC

1.Drawing for 1core( Simplex) 


LC Adapter structure diagram

2. Drawing for 2core( duplex) SC footprint B

LC Adapter structure diagram

LC Adapter structure diagram

3. Drawing for 2core( duplex) SC footprint A


LC Adapter structure diagram

4. Drawing for Duplex Receptacle

LC Adapter structure diagram

5. Drawing for 4core (QUAD) with flange

LC Adapter structure diagram

6. One body LC adaptor picture

LC Adapter












WIRENET TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
INTEGRITY WIN-WIN RESPECTS
Sincerely treat every customer,every colleague
Contact us
Add:3rd Floor,C Buliding,Weiyulong lndustry Park,No.16 Xuegang North Road Bantian Street,Longgang District,Shenzhen,China
Tel:86-755-28461866
Fax:86-755-28461866
Cell:86-13603083476