Your Position : home >Products > Fiber Cable Distribution System > Fiber Optic Patch cord

< >

Outdoor FTTA Patchcord with LC/FC/STSC Connector

Application:
1, Outdoor usage
2,FTTA
3, BBU to RRU
Characteristics:
1, Low insertion Loss
2, Customized

Specification

Outdoor FTTA patchcord ,LC/UPC to LC/UPC ,2fiber,LSZH,Black jacket,water proof ,UV resistant,

* Fan out diameter:3.0mm with armor 

* Fan out length: 10cm

* With water proof connetor.

Outdoor FTTA patchcord drawing

 Outdoor FTTA patchcord


① Connector A: LC/UPC MM 3.0mm connnecor  short Boot color: Red&Black

② Connector B: LC/UPC MM 3.0mm connnecor  short Boot color: Red&Black

③ FTTA fiber optic cable (OD:7.0mm LSZH ,Black jacket,OM2 50/125 fiber)

④ Fanout kit:OD8.0*L20mm

⑤ water proof connector Black color

⑥ label:L=25mm


Cable Structure

 Outdoor FTTA patchcord

Connector insertion loss and return loss

*Measurement

Wavelength(MM=850/1300nm)

Optical specil          multimode

Insertion Loose       <0.3dB

Return loose           >35dB

Package

 Outdoor FTTA patchcord

Ordering Information

 Outdoor FTTA patchcord





WIRENET TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
INTEGRITY WIN-WIN RESPECTS
Sincerely treat every customer,every colleague
Contact us
Add:3rd Floor,C Buliding,Weiyulong lndustry Park,No.16 Xuegang North Road Bantian Street,Longgang District,Shenzhen,China
Tel:86-755-28461866
Fax:86-755-28461866
Cell:86-13603083476